2019 SUNYAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Cortland 8 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
Sun. 10 Cortland 5 Trinity (Tex.) 10 Final
Sat. 16 Oneonta 2 Ferrum 8 Final
  Oneonta 0 Ferrum 4 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 17 Brockport 9 Kean 13 Final
  Oneonta 2 Ferrum 16 Final
  Gwynedd Mercy 0 Brockport 8 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
Fri. 22 Cortland 6 Salisbury 0 Final
  Cortland 3 Salisbury 3 Final - 12 innings
Sat. 23 Brockport 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final - 10 innings
  New Paltz   Catholic   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh   Hood   Cancelled
  Brockport 5 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  New Paltz   Catholic   Cancelled
  Brockport   Muhlenberg   Cancelled
  VA beach trip @ Aberdeen, MD
Sun. 24 Brockport   Muhlenberg   Cancelled
  @ Aberdeen, Md.
  New Paltz   Catholic   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Abington 5 Cortland 14 Final
  @ Endwell, NY
  Plattsburgh 17 Maritime (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Plattsburgh 4 Maritime (N.Y.) 5 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Lehman 1 Fredonia 16 Final
  Ripken Invitational @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat. 2 Oswego 1 Salisbury 3 Final
  Oneonta 9 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  9 innings
  Ithaca   New Paltz   Cancelled
  @ Winchester, VA
  Cortland 4 Rutgers-Camden 3 Final
  @ Baltimore, MD
  Plattsburgh   Bard   Postponed
  Staten Island 2 Fredonia 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Oswego 2 Salisbury 9 Final
  Oneonta 3 East. Mennonite 15 Final
  9 innings
  Plattsburgh   Bard   Postponed
  Fredonia 2 Staten Island 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cortland 5 Johns Hopkins 7 Final
Sun. 3 Manhattanville 19 Fredonia 13 Final - 9 innings
  Ripken Invitational @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cortland 3 Johns Hopkins 5 Final
  Brockport 3 Bard 4 Final
  Oswego 22 Wesley 4 Final - 7 innings
  Plattsburgh   Scranton   Postponed
  Oneonta   East. Mennonite   Cancelled
  Brockport 5 Bard 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Annandale-On-Hudson, NY
  Plattsburgh   Keystone   Postponed
  @ Scranton, PA
Tue. 5 Penn St. Brandywine 1 Oneonta 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL.
  Oneonta 4 Penn St. Brandywine 1 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL.
Thu. 7 Hilbert 6 Oneonta 18 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Oneonta 9 Hilbert 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Fri. 8 Plattsburgh 10 Bard 8 Final
  Oswego   Arcadia   Cancelled
  Fredonia 6 Illinois Col. 7 Final - 10 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat. 9 Cortland 7 Rutgers-Newark 4 Final
  @ Endwell, NY
  Oswego   Neumann   Postponed
  Plattsburgh 2 Purchase St. 5 Final
  @ Yaphank, NY
  New Paltz 5 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Cortland 7 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final
  @ Endwell, NY
  Oswego   Neumann   Postponed
  Plattsburgh 0 Purchase St. 4 Final
  @ Yaphank, NY
  Fredonia * ^ 11 Oneonta 2 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
  New Paltz 10 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Fredonia * 6 Oneonta 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
Sun. 10 Cortland 7 Stevens Institute 4 Final
  Brockport   Southern Me.   Cancelled
  @ At Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.
  Plattsburgh   Farmingdale State   Cancelled
  Fredonia * 9 Oneonta 2 Final
  @ Lakeland, FL
  New Paltz   Bard   Postponed
  Plattsburgh   Farmingdale State   Cancelled
  New Paltz   Bard   Postponed
Tue. 12 Fredonia 12 Utica 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winterhaven, FL
  Utica 7 Fredonia 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
Wed. 13 Concordia Chicago 12 Fredonia 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New Paltz 19 Merchant Marine 9 Final
  @ Yaphank, N.Y.
  Brockport 4 Houghton 1 Final
Fri. 15 New Paltz * ^ 1 Fredonia 19 Final
  @ Lakeland, Florida
  Cortland 8 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Mount Berry, GA
  Oswego 6 Roger Williams 3 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Sat. 16 New Paltz * 3 Fredonia 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Aurburndale, Florida
  Brockport * 1 Oneonta 5 Final
  @ Endwell, NY
  New Paltz * 3 Fredonia 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Florida
  Brockport * 6 Oneonta 8 Final
  @ Endwell, NY
  Adrian 11 Cortland 1 Final
  @ Mount Berry, GA
  Plattsburgh * 0 Oswego 7 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Sun. 17 Brockport * 10 Oneonta 2 Final
  @ Endwell, NY
  Endicott 3 New Paltz 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Plattsburgh * 0 Oswego 7 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Cortland 9 Berry 10 Final
  Plattsburgh * 4 Oswego 12 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  New York U. 4 New Paltz 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Mon. 18 New Paltz 7 Illinois Tech 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 19 St. Joseph's (Brkln)   New Paltz   Postponed
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Western New Eng. 16 Oswego 14 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  St. Joseph's (Brkln)   New Paltz   Postponed
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Brockport 7 Alvernia 5 Final
  Spring training
  Oswego 15 Western New Eng. 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Cortland 4 Piedmont 5 Final
  Plattsburgh 2 New York U. 4 Final
  @ Tampa, FL
Wed. 20 Framingham St. 0 New Paltz 12 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  New Paltz 3 Framingham St. 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Brockport 6 Dickinson 10 Final
  Oneonta 11 Wells 3 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 11 Oswego 7 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Plattsburgh 5 New York U. 8 Final
  @ Tampa, FL
  Cortland 6 Oglethorpe 7 Final
Thu. 21 Oswego 6 Western New Eng. 5 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Brockport 3 Ferrum 16 Final
Fri. 22 Cortland * 9 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
  Cortland * 7 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
Sat. 23 Cortland * 20 Plattsburgh 6 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
  Oneonta 0 Montclair St. 8 Final
  Fredonia 0 Case Western Reserve 19 Final
  Oswego * 4 Brockport 13 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Oneonta 4 Montclair St. 1 Final
  Fredonia 3 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  Oswego * 5 Brockport 1 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Sun. 24 Oswego * 12 Brockport 3 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Fredonia 1 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Fredonia 10 Penn St.-Behrend 11 Final
Tue. 26 Cortland 15 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
Wed. 27 New Paltz 1 New York U. 2 Final
  Brockport 4 Rochester (N.Y.) 11 Final
Thu. 28 Oneonta * 1 Cortland 11 Final
  moved from March 29
Fri. 29 Plattsburgh * 5 Brockport 3 Final
  Oneonta * 0 Cortland 7 Final
  moved from March 30
  Plattsburgh * 4 Brockport 3 Final - 8 innings
  Oswego * 7 New Paltz 0 Final
  Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   Postponed
  Oneonta * 2 Cortland 7 Final
  moved from March 30
Sat. 30 Oswego * 6 New Paltz 0 Final - 7 innings
  Fredonia   Medaille   Postponed
  Plattsburgh * 9 Brockport 10 Final
  Oswego * 12 New Paltz 2 Final
  Fredonia   Medaille   Postponed
 
April
Tue. 2 New Paltz 2 Rowan 7 Final
  Oswego 5 Ithaca 6 Final
Wed. 3 St. Lawrence 7 Oswego 24 Final
  Cortland 22 Marywood 2 Final
  moved from March 8
  Stevens Institute 9 New Paltz 10 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 7 Fredonia 5 Final
  Brockport 4 St. John Fisher 15 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8 Oneonta 11 Final
Thu. 4 Plattsburgh 4 Skidmore 5 Final
Sat. 6 Plattsburgh * ^ 7 Oneonta 3 Final
  Cortland * 9 Fredonia 0 Final
  Oswego 8 St. John Fisher 13 Final
  Brockport * 5 New Paltz 9 Final
  Oswego 5 St. John Fisher 11 Final
  Cortland * 7 Fredonia 2 Final
  Plattsburgh * ^ 0 Oneonta 6 Final
  Brockport * 9 New Paltz 1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 7 Cortland * 17 Fredonia 4 Final
  moved from April 5
  Brockport * 1 New Paltz 6 Final
  Plattsburgh * ^ 3 Oneonta 4 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 Oswego 11 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Oswego 1 Final
Tue. 9 Oneonta   Mt. St. Vincent   Postponed
  Cortland 4 Ithaca 15 Final
  Oneonta 8 Kean 4 Final
Wed. 10 Clarkson 1 Oswego 4 Final
  Allegheny 14 Fredonia 5 Final
  Brockport 12 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Cazenovia 1 Cortland 12 Final
  Skidmore 7 New Paltz 4 Final
  Plattsburgh   St. Lawrence   Postponed
  Clarkson 0 Oswego 10 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 12 New Paltz * 2 Cortland 9 Final
  time changed
  Brockport * 0 Fredonia 6 Final
  Oneonta * 2 Oswego 7 Final
Sat. 13 New Paltz * 5 Cortland 14 Final
  Oneonta * 0 Oswego 1 Final
  Brockport * 4 Fredonia 2 Final
  Plattsburgh 7 Elmira (N.Y.) 5 Final
  New Paltz * 2 Cortland 12 Final
  Brockport * 10 Fredonia 3 Final
  Oneonta * 2 Oswego 5 Final
  Plattsburgh 5 Elmira (N.Y.) 3 Final
Tue. 16 Alfred St. 4 Oswego 9 Final
  Norwich 0 Plattsburgh 10 Final
  St. John Fisher 6 Brockport 13 Final
  Hamilton 1 Cortland 10 Final
  Utica 2 Oneonta 5 Final
  Alfred St. 2 Oswego 8 Final
Wed. 17 Union (N.Y.)   Oneonta   Postponed
  Oneonta * 7 New Paltz 11 Final
  Oneonta * 14 New Paltz 8 Final - 8 innings
  Plattsburgh 1 Middlebury 17 Final
  Ithaca 4 Brockport 6 Final
Thu. 18 Oneonta * 12 New Paltz 3 Final
  Oswego * 10 Cortland 13 Final
  moved from April 20
  Oswego * 2 Cortland 4 Final
  moved from April 20
Fri. 19 Oswego * 2 Cortland 3 Final
  time changed
Sat. 20 Rochester (N.Y.)   Brockport   Cancelled
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Brockport   Cancelled
Sun. 21 Fredonia * 1 Plattsburgh 2 Final - 11 innings
  Fredonia * 4 Plattsburgh 1 Final
Mon. 22 Fredonia * 2 Plattsburgh 6 Final
Tue. 23 Union (N.Y.) 4 Plattsburgh 8 Final
  New Jersey City   New Paltz   Cancelled
  Ithaca 3 Oswego 1 Final
  Brockport 12 Elmira (N.Y.) 3 Final
Wed. 24 Clarkson 7 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Rochester Inst. 6 Brockport 3 Final
  Wells 8 Oneonta 0 Final
  New Paltz 4 Vassar 14 Final
  Ithaca   Cortland   Postponed
  Oswego 5 Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Final
Thu. 25 SUNY Poly 0 Oneonta 10 Final
  Cortland * 6 Brockport 2 Final
  @ Newark, N.Y.
Sat. 27 New Paltz * 16 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  New Paltz * 6 Plattsburgh 11 Final
  Cortland * 18 Brockport 3 Final
  @ Rochest, N.Y.
  Fredonia * 3 Oswego 11 Final
  Cortland * 11 Brockport 4 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
Sun. 28 New Paltz * 8 Plattsburgh 7 Final
  Fredonia * 2 Oswego 11 Final
  Maine-Endwell High School
  Fredonia * 3 Oswego 7 Final
  Maine-Endwell High School
Tue. 30 Alfred St. 0 Fredonia 6 Final
  Plattsburgh   SUNY Canton   Cancelled
  Brockport 4 Rochester Inst. 0 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 New Jersey City 5 New Paltz 0 Final
Sat. 4 Oneonta % 3 Cortland 2 Final
  SUNYAC Tournament - Game 1
  Fredonia % 2 Oswego 5 Final
  SUNYAC Tournament - Game 2 @ Cortland, NY
  Fredonia % 0 Cortland 1 Final - 10 innings
  SUNYAC Tournament - Game 3
Sun. 5 Oneonta % 2 Oswego 5 Final
  SUNYAC Tournament - Game 4 @ Cortland, NY
  Oneonta % 7 Cortland 8 Final
  SUNYAC Tournament - Game 5
Mon. 6 Oswego % 11 Cortland 7 Final
  SUNYAC Tournament - Game 6
Fri. 17 Alvernia % 3 Cortland 7 Final
  NCAA Division III Cortland, NY Regional - Game 1
  MIT % 5 Oswego 4 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
Sat. 18 Southern Me. % 3 Oswego 2 Final
  Tufts % 5 Cortland 10 Final
  NCAA Division III Cortland Regional - Game 4
Sun. 19 Tufts % 5 Cortland 18 Final
  NCAA Division III Cortland Regional - Game 6 (Championship Round)
Fri. 24 Cortland % 6 Babson 7 Final
Sat. 25 Cortland % 1 Babson 2 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season