2019 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Morrisville 0 Nazareth 12 Final
  New Paltz 4 Utica 1 Final
  Utica College Invitational
  Geneseo 3 Marywood 0 Final
  Betty Richey Tournament @ Poughkeepsie,NY
  Wells 0 Brockport 13 Final
  Oneonta 3 St. Lawrence 2 Final
  @ Utica, NY
Sat. 31 Oswego 2 Houghton 1 Final
  Geneseo 1 Vassar 4 Final
  Betty Richey Tournament
  Me.-Farmington 1 Cortland 9 Final
  @ Northampton, MA
  St. Lawrence 0 New Paltz 2 Final
  Utica College Invitational @ Utica, NY
  Oneonta 4 Utica 3 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Cortland 2 Smith 1 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Castleton 8 Morrisville 0 Final
Tue. 3 Keuka 1 Brockport 4 Final
Wed. 4 Montclair St. 1 New Paltz 0 Final
  Oneonta 2 Hartwick 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 6 Morrisville 2 Final
  Geneseo 4 William Smith 0 Final
  Elmira 3 Oswego 1 Final
Fri. 6 Morrisville 2 Hartwick 8 Final
Sat. 7 Sage 0 Brockport 4 Final
  Skidmore 1 Geneseo 4 Final
  New Paltz 1 Vassar 5 Final
  Montclair St. 2 Cortland 0 Final
  Oswego 12 Wells 0 Final
  Oneonta 2 Gwynedd Mercy 3 Final - OT
Tue. 10 Cortland 4 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final - OT
Wed. 11 Rensselaer 1 New Paltz 5 Final
  Oneonta 3 Houghton 1 Final
  Geneseo 2 St. John Fisher 4 Final
  Brockport 4 Nazareth 3 Final - OT
Sat. 14 Geneseo 3 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
  Marywood 3 Oswego 0 Final
  New Paltz 2 St. John Fisher 5 Final
  Houghton 5 Morrisville 1 Final
  Cortland 1 Misericordia 0 Final - OT
  Hartwick 5 Brockport 0 Final
Sun. 15 Cedar Crest 2 Brockport 0 Final
Wed. 18 Skidmore 3 New Paltz 4 Final - 2OT
  Oswego 0 Hartwick 6 Final
  Morrisville 2 Union (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Geneseo 3 Nazareth 1 Final
  Oneonta 0 Misericordia 2 Final
  Cortland 2 Ithaca 1 Final
  Utica 1 Brockport 2 Final - OT
Sat. 21 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 New Paltz 2 Final - OT
  Kean 7 Oneonta 1 Final
  St. Lawrence 2 Oswego 1 Final
  Cortland 0 William Smith 2 Final
  Keuka * 3 Morrisville 1 Final
  Ithaca 0 Geneseo 1 Final
Tue. 24 Brockport   Houghton   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Oneonta *   Cortland   4:00 PM
  Oswego *   Morrisville   4:00 PM
  Wells   Geneseo   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Cortland *   Brockport   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Ramapo   Oneonta   1:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Oswego   4:00 PM
  Morrisville *   Geneseo   4:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Cortland   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  Morrisville *   Oneonta   4:00 PM
  Geneseo   Houghton   5:00 PM
  Elmira   Brockport   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Morrisville   Marywood   12:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Cortland   1:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Brockport   1:00 PM
  Oswego *   Oneonta   1:00 PM
Sun. 6 Morrisville   Wells   2:00 PM
Tue. 8 Oswego   Sage   7:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Brockport   7:00 PM
  St. John Fisher   Cortland   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Keuka   Geneseo   4:00 PM
  Stevens   New Paltz   4:00 PM
Fri. 11 St. John Fisher   Oneonta   5:00 PM
  Brockport *   Morrisville   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Cortland *   Oswego   11:00 AM
  Geneseo *   New Paltz   12:00 PM
Tue. 15 Kean   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Elmira   Morrisville   6:00 PM
  Oswego   Nazareth   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Oneonta   Skidmore   4:00 PM
  Geneseo   Utica   4:00 PM
  Cortland   Hartwick   4:00 PM
  Brockport   St. John Fisher   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Oswego *   Brockport   1:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Morrisville   1:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Geneseo   4:00 PM
Tue. 22 Oswego   Keuka   4:00 PM
Wed. 23 Houghton   Cortland   4:00 PM
  Ithaca   Oneonta   5:00 PM
  Keystone   Morrisville   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Morrisville   Lancaster Bible   11:00 AM
  Geneseo *   Oswego   11:00 AM
  Brockport *   Oneonta   1:00 PM
  Cortland *   New Paltz   1:00 PM
Wed. 30 Oneonta *   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Brockport *   Geneseo   4:00 PM
  Morrisville *   Cortland   4:00 PM
  Oswego   St. John Fisher   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Oneonta   Rensselaer   12:00 PM
  Skidmore   Cortland   1:00 PM
  Ithaca   New Paltz   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Geneseo   5:00 PM
Wed. 6 Geneseo %   TBD   2:00 PM
  @ SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 Geneseo %   TBD   1:00 PM
  @ SUNYAC Championship
Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 6 #4 Seed %   #1 Seed   2 p.m.
  Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  #3 Seed %   #2 Seed   2 p.m.
  Game 2 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 TBD   TBD   1 p.m.
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
% Postseason
* Conference
% Post season