Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 11-4 20-14
Men's Basketball 14-4 19-7
Women's Basketball 8-10 10-17
Field Hockey 1-5 5-12
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 2-6-1 3-10-2
Women's Soccer 4-4-1 8-6-2
Women's Tennis 0-1 1-6
Volleyball 9-0 34-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 10-8 17-9
Women's Basketball 4-14 7-18
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-7-1
Women's Soccer 9-0 17-1-3
Women's Volleyball 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 14-4 29-7
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-9
Women's Basketball 11-7 13-14
Field Hockey 6-0 14-4
Men's Ice Hockey 6-9-1 10-13-2
Men's Lacrosse 6-0 17-3
Women's Lacrosse 6-1 11-4
Men's Soccer 8-1 19-3
Women's Soccer 4-5 8-8
Women's Volleyball 3-6 20-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 3-15 16-20
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 5-13 15-23
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 4-2 11-10
Men's Basketball 9-9 14-12
Women's Basketball 18-0 28-2
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-7-3
Men's Lacrosse 3-3 9-6
Women's Lacrosse 5-3 9-9
Men's Soccer 4-5 9-7-2
Women's Soccer 6-1-2 9-3-5
Softball 6-8 18-14
Women's Volleyball 5-4 17-15
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 5-10 14-16
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-11
Women's Basketball 12-6 15-11
Field Hockey 3-3 5-13
Men's Lacrosse 0-5 3-10
Women's Lacrosse 3-3 7-6
Men's Soccer 6-2-1 16-7-1
Women's Soccer 6-2-1 10-6-4
Women's Volleyball 7-2 16-16
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 2-13 10-19
Men's Basketball 9-9 13-12
Women's Basketball 6-12 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-10-1
Men's Soccer 4-4-1 12-5-2
Women's Soccer 5-4 11-9
Women's Volleyball 2-7 14-17
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 2-16 3-22
Women's Basketball 1-17 3-21
Men's Ice Hockey 1-14-1 6-17-2
Women's Lacrosse 0-6 3-10
Men's Soccer 3-5-1 9-6-2
Women's Soccer 2-5-2 9-7-2
Softball 1-13 8-19
Women's Volleyball 1-8 13-18
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2018 SUNYAC Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego 1-0 4-2
Geneseo 1-0 4-3
Cortland 0-0 5-3
New Paltz 0-0 4-4
Oneonta 0-0 3-5
Brockport 0-1 2-5
Morrisville 0-1 1-5
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
1 New Paltz
4 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Clinton, NY
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
2 Oneonta
6 at Rowan
Sep 22
Field Hockey Final
0 William Smith
4 at Cortland
Sep 22
Field Hockey Final
3 Brockport
4 at Oswego
Sep 22
Field Hockey Final
10 Geneseo
0 at Morrisville
Sep 19
Field Hockey Final
4 Ithaca
3 at Cortland
Sep 19
Field Hockey Final
1 Misericordia
2 at Oneonta
Sep 19
Field Hockey Final
2 Brockport
4 at Utica
Sep 19
Field Hockey Final
5 Geneseo
2 at Keuka
Sep 19
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 New Paltz
2 at Skidmore
Sep 18
Field Hockey Final
6 Nazareth
3 at Oswego
Sep 16
Field Hockey Final
4 Brockport
0 at Sage
Sep 15
Field Hockey Final
2 Gwynedd Mercy
0 at Oneonta
Sep 15
Field Hockey Final
0 Misericordia
5 at Cortland
Sep 15
Field Hockey Final - OT
5 St. John Fisher
4 at New Paltz
Sep 14
Field Hockey Final
1 Oswego
7 at Marywood
Sep 12
Field Hockey Final - 2OT
2 St. John Fisher
1 at Geneseo
Sep 12
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
4 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sep 12
Field Hockey Final
4 Cortland
1 at Houghton
Sep 12
Field Hockey Final
9 Oneonta
0 at Wells
Composite Calendar
Events
Sep26
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Geneseo
Sep26
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Oneonta
at Morrisville
Sep26
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Oswego
at Cortland
Sep29
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Wells
at Brockport
Sep29
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Morrisville
at New Paltz
Sep29
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Utica
at Cortland
Sep29
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Geneseo
at Oswego
Sep29
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Oneonta
at Keuka
Oct03
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Morrisville
at Keuka
Oct03
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Brockport
at Elmira
Oct03
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Houghton
at Geneseo
Oct05
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Cortland
at Oneonta
Oct05
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Morrisville
at Brockport
Oct05
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Oswego
at New Paltz
Oct06
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Cortland
at New Paltz
Oct06
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Oswego
at Oneonta
Oct09
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Hartwick
at Oswego
Oct09
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Houghton
at Brockport
Oct10
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Cortland
at St. John Fisher
Oct12
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Cortland
at Morrisville
Results
Sep23
Field Hockey Final
1 New Paltz
4 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Clinton, NY
Sep23
Field Hockey Final
2 Oneonta
6 at Rowan
Sep22
Field Hockey Final
0 William Smith
4 at Cortland
Sep22
Field Hockey Final
3 Brockport
4 at Oswego
Sep22
Field Hockey Final
10 Geneseo
0 at Morrisville
Sep19
Field Hockey Final
4 Ithaca
3 at Cortland
Sep19
Field Hockey Final
1 Misericordia
2 at Oneonta
Sep19
Field Hockey Final
2 Brockport
4 at Utica
Sep19
Field Hockey Final
5 Geneseo
2 at Keuka
Sep19
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 New Paltz
2 at Skidmore
Sep18
Field Hockey Final
6 Nazareth
3 at Oswego
Sep16
Field Hockey Final
4 Brockport
0 at Sage
Sep15
Field Hockey Final
2 Gwynedd Mercy
0 at Oneonta
Sep15
Field Hockey Final
0 Misericordia
5 at Cortland
Sep15
Field Hockey Final - OT
5 St. John Fisher
4 at New Paltz
Sep14
Field Hockey Final
1 Oswego
7 at Marywood
Sep12
Field Hockey Final - 2OT
2 St. John Fisher
1 at Geneseo
Sep12
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
4 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sep12
Field Hockey Final
4 Cortland
1 at Houghton
Sep12
Field Hockey Final
9 Oneonta
0 at Wells