2019 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Medaille 91 Brockport 98 Final
Sat. 10 Cortland 102 Elmira 94 Final
  Keystone 73 Oneonta 91 Final
Tue. 13 Cortland 58 Wagner 90 Final
  Geneseo 81 Houghton 46 Final
  Plattsburgh 105 Clarkson 95 Final
  New Paltz 74 Western Conn. St. 90 Final
  St. Lawrence 77 Potsdam 90 Final
  Morrisville 77 Brockport 96 Final
Wed. 14 Fredonia 77 D'Youville 85 Final
  Skidmore 75 Plattsburgh 83 Final
Fri. 16 Plattsburgh 87 SUNY Canton 71 Final
  Potsdam 71 WPI 86 Final
  Ted Coghlin Memorial Tournament
  Geneseo 54 Thiel 69 Final
  Buzz Ridl Tournament @ New Wilmington, Pa.-Buzz Ridl Gymnasium
  Grove City 60 Oneonta 92 Final
  @ O.W. Houts Gymanasium (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
  SUNY Maritime 73 New Paltz 77 Final
  Elmira 67 Oswego 106 Final
Sat. 17 Eastern Conn. St. 89 Potsdam 81 Final
  Worcester Polytechnic Institute Tournament @ Worcrster, MA
  Wash. & Jeff. 73 Fredonia 64 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Oneonta 84 Susquehanna 61 Final
  Geneseo 63 Westminster (Pa.) 58 Final
  SUNY Poly 65 Oswego 93 Final
  John Carroll 99 Buffalo State 94 Final
Sun. 18 Brooklyn 86 Buffalo State 83 Final
Tue. 20 Brockport 49 Baruch 61 Final
  Clarkson 60 Oswego 80 Final
  Waynesburg 81 Fredonia 78 Final
  SUNY Delhi 84 New Paltz 89 Final
  Buffalo State 94 St. John Fisher 89 Final
Sat. 24 Potsdam 69 Marywood 74 Final
Tue. 27 Cortland 85 Ithaca 75 Final
  Alfred 73 Geneseo 89 Final
  Nazareth 55 Oswego 70 Final
  Plattsburgh 93 St. Lawrence 64 Final
  Hartwick 83 Oneonta 72 Final
  Clarkson 66 Potsdam 77 Final
Wed. 28 Alfred St. 93 Buffalo State 98 Final
Fri. 30 Geneseo * 58 Oswego 68 Final
  New Paltz * 75 Plattsburgh 85 Final
  Brockport * 78 Cortland 69 Final
  Oneonta * 86 Potsdam 98 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Geneseo * 65 Cortland 74 Final
  Oneonta * 69 Plattsburgh 84 Final
  Brockport * 63 Oswego 73 Final
  New Paltz * 71 Potsdam 73 Final
  Buffalo State * 88 Fredonia 78 Final
Tue. 4 Brockport 75 Hobart 79 Final
  Sage 72 New Paltz 77 Final
  Potsdam 77 SUNY Canton 74 Final
  Fredonia 59 Medaille 82 Final
  Middlebury 83 Plattsburgh 92 Final
  Geneseo 67 Rochester (N.Y.) 91 Final
Fri. 7 Potsdam * 65 Geneseo 80 Final
  Plattsburgh * 78 Brockport 79 Final
  Oswego * 84 Buffalo State 78 Final
  Cortland * 78 Fredonia 65 Final
Sat. 8 Plattsburgh * 65 Geneseo 57 Final
  Potsdam * 63 Brockport 78 Final
  Cortland * 90 Buffalo State 87 Final
  Oneonta * 77 New Paltz 79 Final - OT
  Oswego * 77 Fredonia 43 Final
Tue. 11 New Paltz 60 Baruch 76 Final
Fri. 14 St. Lawrence 50 Oswego 68 Final
Sat. 15 Cortland 96 Old Westbury 76 Final
  Buffalo State 89 Bridgewater (Va.) 96 Final
Sun. 16 Buffalo State 85 East. Mennonite 90 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall
  Gallaudet 63 Brockport 100 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mon. 17 Washington and Lee 75 Brockport 66 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Potsdam 81 Keystone 69 Final
Wed. 19 Wesleyan (Conn.) 84 Plattsburgh 73 Final
  Oneonta 82 Chapman 69 Final
Thu. 20 Plattsburgh 88 Case Western Reserve 69 Final
  2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam
  Oneonta 79 La Verne 66 Final
Sat. 29 Fredonia 63 Utica 88 Final
  Oswego 73 Emory 91 Final
  Emory Holiday Classic
  New Paltz 98 Medgar Evers 91 Final - OT
  Keystone 79 Cortland 107 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y. / Bobby Wanzer Court
Sun. 30 Fredonia 62 Anna Maria 74 Final
  Denison 61 Oswego 50 Final
  Emory Holiday Classic @ Emory
  New Paltz 84 New Rochelle 78 Final
  @ Brooklyn, NY
  Cortland 80 St. John Fisher 78 Final - OT
 
January
Fri. 4 Brockport 84 Alfred 76 Final
  Cortland 92 Cabrini 86 Final
Sat. 5 Geneseo 85 Morrisville 95 Final
Tue. 8 Cortland * 85 Oneonta 65 Final
  Geneseo * 84 Fredonia 91 Final - 2OT
  Potsdam * 76 Plattsburgh 79 Final
  Brockport * 88 Buffalo State 85 Final
  New Paltz * 56 Oswego 86 Final
Fri. 11 Geneseo * 56 Oneonta 83 Final
  Fredonia * 71 Plattsburgh 92 Final
  Brockport * 65 New Paltz 63 Final
  Buffalo State * 76 Potsdam 79 Final
Sat. 12 Geneseo * 73 New Paltz 76 Final - OT
  Buffalo State * 83 Plattsburgh 85 Final
  Brockport * 86 Oneonta 75 Final
  Oswego * 77 Cortland 60 Final
  Fredonia * 72 Potsdam 75 Final
Tue. 15 Pitt.-Bradford 53 Fredonia 79 Final
  Cortland * 89 New Paltz 67 Final
  Oswego * 72 Oneonta 69 Final
Wed. 16 Hamilton 68 Geneseo 43 Final
Fri. 18 New Paltz * 79 Fredonia 59 Final
  Oneonta * 74 Buffalo State 70 Final
  Plattsburgh * 84 Oswego 86 Final
  Potsdam * 78 Cortland 69 Final
Sat. 19 Oneonta * 106 Fredonia 63 Final
  New Paltz * 66 Buffalo State 64 Final
  Plattsburgh * 63 Cortland 65 Final
Tue. 22 Oneonta 54 Williams 73 Final
  Potsdam * 70 Oswego 72 Final
  Fredonia * 62 Geneseo 71 Final
  Buffalo State * 88 Brockport 80 Final
Fri. 25 Geneseo * 63 Potsdam 84 Final
  Brockport * 82 Plattsburgh 88 Final
  Buffalo State * 72 Cortland 90 Final
  Fredonia * 48 Oswego 87 Final
Sat. 26 Geneseo * 64 Plattsburgh 78 Final
  Brockport * 71 Potsdam 78 Final
  Buffalo State * 72 Oswego 81 Final
  New Paltz * 69 Oneonta 52 Final
  Fredonia * 56 Cortland 73 Final
Tue. 29 Oneonta * 85 Cortland 70 Final
  Buffalo State * 91 Geneseo 69 Final
  Plattsburgh * 77 Potsdam 75 Final - OT
  Fredonia * 50 Brockport 107 Final
  Oswego * 67 New Paltz 46 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Oneonta * 89 Geneseo 77 Final
  New Paltz * 69 Brockport 67 Final
Sat. 2 New Paltz * 58 Geneseo 62 Final
  Plattsburgh * 87 Fredonia 70 Final
  Oneonta * 89 Brockport 95 Final
  Potsdam * 70 Buffalo State 75 Final - OT
  Cortland * 72 Oswego 67 Final
Sun. 3 Potsdam * 75 Fredonia 66 Final
  Plattsburgh * 91 Buffalo State 77 Final
Tue. 5 Geneseo * 73 Buffalo State 81 Final
  Brockport * 90 Fredonia 61 Final
Fri. 8 Cortland * 67 Plattsburgh 71 Final
  Buffalo State * 70 New Paltz 88 Final
  Fredonia * 44 Oneonta 70 Final
  Oswego * 68 Potsdam 53 Final
Sat. 9 Brockport * 76 Geneseo 77 Final
  Oswego * 56 Plattsburgh 67 Final
  Buffalo State * 68 Oneonta 94 Final
  Cortland * 83 Potsdam 70 Final
  Fredonia * 70 New Paltz 74 Final
Tue. 12 New Paltz * 67 Cortland 61 Final
  Geneseo * 67 Brockport 88 Final
Wed. 13 Oneonta * 70 Oswego 55 Final
Fri. 15 Cortland * 49 Geneseo 64 Final
  Plattsburgh * 62 Oneonta 80 Final
  Oswego * 85 Brockport 69 Final
  Potsdam * 59 New Paltz 55 Final
Sat. 16 Oswego * 69 Geneseo 63 Final
  Plattsburgh * 80 New Paltz 73 Final
  Cortland * 65 Brockport 84 Final
  Fredonia * 92 Buffalo State 95 Final
  Potsdam * 60 Oneonta 93 Final
Tue. 19 Potsdam 88 Brockport 94 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
  Oneonta 84 Cortland 71 Final
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Fri. 22 Brockport 86 Plattsburgh 85 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals @ Oswego, N.Y. -- Max Ziel Gymnasium
  Oneonta % 69 Oswego 73 Final - 2OT
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 23 Brockport % 50 Oswego 55 Final
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 1 Gwynedd Mercy % 73 Plattsburgh 65 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Chandler Gymnasium, Williams College
  Salem St. % 59 Oswego 72 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 2 Baldwin Wallace % 71 Oswego 75 Final - OT
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Fri. 8 Oswego 61 Marietta 78 Final
  NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinal @ Rock Island, Ill. - Carver Arena
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season