2019 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 New Paltz 1 Stockton 0 Final
  Drew Fall Festival Tournament
  Fredonia 2 Hunter 2 Final - 2OT
  Rutgers-Newark 1 Oneonta 2 Final
  SUNY Delhi 0 Potsdam 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Cortland 3 Final - OT
  Plattsburgh 3 Dickinson 6 Final
  Buffalo State 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Oswego 1 Morrisville 0 Final
  St. John Fisher 0 Geneseo 1 Final
  Brockport 2 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
Sat. 31 Fredonia 1 Baruch 0 Final
  Paul Smith's College 0 Potsdam 7 Final
  New Paltz 1 Drew 0 Final
  Drew Fall Festival
  Farmingdale State 0 Oneonta 4 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 0 Cortland 2 Final
  Plattsburgh 1 Elizabethtown 2 Final - OT
  Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic
  Westminster (Pa.) 0 Brockport 5 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Buffalo State 5 Rochester Inst. 1 Final
Tue. 3 Oswego 0 Hamilton 2 Final
Wed. 4 Geneseo 2 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  Potsdam 1 SUNY Canton 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 6 Potsdam 0 Old Westbury 1 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 0 Buffalo State 4 Final
  @ Fredonia
  Hobart 2 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Best Western Plus Cardinal Classic
  Clarkson 1 Brockport 5 Final
  Houghton 2 Fredonia 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 1 Plattsburgh 6 Final
  Stockton 2 Oswego 1 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  SUNY Cobleskill 2 New Paltz 0 Final
  Utica College Invitational @ Unknown
  Cortland 0 Rowan 1 Final
  @ Camden, NJ
  Westminster (Pa.) 2 Fredonia 1 Final
  Houghton 0 Buffalo State 5 Final
  @ Fredonia
  St. Lawrence 2 Oneonta 4 Final
  Brockport 2 Elmira 0 Final
  Clarkson 0 Geneseo 1 Final
Sun. 8 Oswego 7 St. John Fisher 1 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Potsdam 1 Final
  @ West Point Academy
  Morrisville 0 New Paltz 2 Final
  Utica College Invitational @ Utica, NY
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Oneonta 4 Final
  Cortland 1 Rutgers-Camden 0 Final
Tue. 10 Nazareth 1 Fredonia 2 Final
  Geneseo 2 Houghton 1 Final
Wed. 11 Sage 1 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Vassar 0 New Paltz 1 Final
  Brockport 2 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  Oswego 5 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  Morrisville 0 Buffalo State 9 Final
  Hobart 1 Potsdam 0 Final
Fri. 13 Medaille 1 Brockport 3 Final
Sat. 14 Oneonta 1 Sage 0 Final
  Potsdam 0 Rensselaer 2 Final
  King's (Pa.) 3 New Paltz 2 Final
  St. John Fisher 0 Buffalo State 4 Final
  Geneseo 0 Hobart 3 Final
  Grove City 1 Fredonia 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Lawrence 2 Cortland 3 Final
  Rochester Inst. 1 Oswego 2 Final - OT
  Skidmore 2 Plattsburgh 0 Final
Tue. 17 Cortland 0 Hobart 1 Final
  Oneonta 1 Rensselaer 2 Final - OT
  Oswego 0 Ithaca 2 Final
  Geneseo 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Potsdam 0 Utica 2 Final
Wed. 18 Medaille 1 Fredonia 0 Final - OT
  D'Youville 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
Sat. 21 New Paltz 4 Farmingdale State 0 Final
  Cortland 2 Ithaca 2 Final - 2OT
  St. Lawrence 2 Potsdam 0 Final
  Clarkson 1 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Allegheny 2 Fredonia 3 Final
  Rensselaer 3 Geneseo 1 Final
  Oneonta 3 Rochester Inst. 1 Final
  Misericordia 0 Oswego 2 Final
  Brockport 0 Otterbein 1 Final
Sun. 22 Brockport 1 Capital 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 24 Hamilton 1 Oneonta 4 Final
Wed. 25 Albertus Magnus 0 New Paltz 3 Final
Fri. 27 Brockport * 1 Cortland 4 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 Potsdam 2 Final - OT
  Fredonia * 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Geneseo * 0 Oswego 2 Final
Sat. 28 Brockport * 0 Oswego 1 Final
  Geneseo * 1 Cortland 2 Final
  Fredonia * 3 Potsdam 1 Final
  Buffalo State * 2 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  New Paltz * 0 Oneonta 1 Final
 
October
Fri. 4 Potsdam * 1 Brockport 5 Final
  New Paltz * 1 Buffalo State 2 Final - 2OT
  Plattsburgh * 2 Geneseo 1 Final - 2OT
  Oneonta * 2 Fredonia 0 Final
Sat. 5 New Paltz * 2 Fredonia 1 Final
  Plattsburgh * 1 Brockport 0 Final
  Cortland * 1 Oswego 1 Final - 2OT
  Potsdam * 1 Geneseo 3 Final
  Oneonta * 1 Buffalo State 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 8 Alfred 0 Fredonia 2 Final
Fri. 11 New Paltz * 1 Cortland 0 Final
  Buffalo State * 2 Brockport 0 Final
  Fredonia * 0 Geneseo 0 Final - 2OT
  Oneonta * 2 Oswego 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 12 Fredonia * 1 Brockport 1 Final - 2OT
  Buffalo State * 2 Geneseo 0 Final
  Oneonta * 1 Cortland 0 Final
  Potsdam * 0 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  New Paltz * 1 Oswego 2 Final
Fri. 18 Cortland * 0 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Geneseo * 6 New Paltz 2 Final
  Oswego * 2 Potsdam 0 Final
  Brockport * 3 Oneonta 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 19 Brockport * 1 New Paltz 0 Final
  Cortland * 3 Potsdam 0 Final
  Oswego * 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Geneseo * 0 Oneonta 5 Final
  Fredonia * 2 Buffalo State 3 Final
Tue. 22 Plattsburgh 4 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  Nazareth 2 Geneseo 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 23 Houghton 1 Brockport 0 Final - OT
Fri. 25 Plattsburgh * 2 New Paltz 0 Final
  Cortland * 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Oswego * 0 Fredonia 1 Final - OT
  Potsdam * 1 Oneonta 9 Final
Sat. 26 Potsdam 2 New Paltz 2 Final - 2OT
  Brockport * 2 Geneseo 1 Final
  Plattsburgh * 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  Cortland * 1 Fredonia 2 Final - OT
  Oswego * 0 Buffalo State 2 Final
Tue. 29 Geneseo 2 Hartwick 1 Final - OT
  Buffalo State 4 Alfred 2 Final
  Potsdam 0 Clarkson 1 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Brockport 1 Buffalo State 2 Final - 2OT
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
  Oswego % 1 Cortland 1 Final - 2OT
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Wed. 6 Cortland % 0 Oneonta 2 Final
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Buffalo State 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Sat. 9 Plattsburgh % 0 Oneonta 1 Final
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Sat. 16 Babson % 2 Oneonta 3 Final - OT
Sun. 17 Messiah % 4 Oneonta 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament 2nd Round

2019 SUNYAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season