2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 8 Buffalo State 88 Morrisville 85 Final
  Geneseo 78 Hilbert 51 Final
Fri. 9 Rochester Inst. 79 New Paltz 71 Final - OT
Sat. 10 Norwich 52 Plattsburgh 59 Final
  William Smith 63 Geneseo 67 Final
  St. Lawrence 62 Potsdam 46 Final
Tue. 13 St. John Fisher 54 Brockport 41 Final
  Buffalo State 83 Medaille 66 Final
  Cortland 51 Hartwick 65 Final
  Utica 60 Potsdam 43 Final
  New Paltz 92 Vassar 81 Final
  Skidmore 33 Oneonta 60 Final
Wed. 14 Oswego 62 Clarkson 55 Final
Fri. 16 Alfred 73 Buffalo State 66 Final
  New England Col. 57 Plattsburgh 59 Final
  Cardinal Classic
  Fredonia 57 Penn State-Behrend 61 Final
  Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
  D'Youville 74 Brockport 85 Final
  Geneseo 55 Lycoming 49 Final
  @ York, Pa. - Charles Wolf Gymnasium
  Salem St. 46 Oneonta 66 Final
  William's Invitational @ Williamstown, MA
Sat. 17 Cazenovia 50 Buffalo State 82 Final
  Potsdam 72 SUNY Cobleskill 58 Final
  SUNY Canton Tournament @ Canton, NY - Stan Cohen Court
  Fredonia 68 Waynesburg 73 Final - OT
  @ Junker Center
  Oswego 64 Alfred St. 70 Final
  Oneonta 50 Williams 48 Final
  Geneseo 74 York (Pa.) 51 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
  Sage 78 Plattsburgh 64 Final
  Plattsburgh State Cardinal Tournament Championship
  Houghton 57 Brockport 65 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
Sun. 18 Potsdam 74 SUNY Canton 58 Final
  Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
Tue. 20 Nazareth 54 Fredonia 52 Final
  Cortland 54 Elmira 47 Final
  Geneseo 79 Morrisville 40 Final
  St. John Fisher 71 Buffalo State 77 Final
  Hamilton 68 Potsdam 62 Final
  Rochester Inst. 61 Brockport 56 Final
  Oneonta 50 Utica 46 Final
  Hilbert 50 Oswego 47 Final
Sun. 25 New Paltz 81 Catholic 54 Final
Mon. 26 Medaille 53 Fredonia 62 Final
Tue. 27 Geneseo 85 Alfred 49 Final
  Plattsburgh 77 St. Lawrence 59 Final
  Hartwick 67 Oneonta 54 Final
  Clarkson 63 Potsdam 74 Final
  Ithaca 85 Cortland 71 Final
  Brockport 70 William Smith 83 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 62 Oswego 46 Final
Wed. 28 Alfred St. 49 Buffalo State 79 Final
  New Paltz 50 Stony Brook 87 Final
Fri. 30 Geneseo * 74 Oswego 48 Final
  New Paltz * 69 Plattsburgh 50 Final
  Brockport * 51 Cortland 61 Final
  Oneonta * 68 Potsdam 62 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Geneseo * 67 Cortland 53 Final
  Oneonta * 72 Plattsburgh 57 Final
  Brockport * 57 Oswego 43 Final
  New Paltz * 82 Potsdam 54 Final
  Buffalo State * 76 Fredonia 80 Final
Tue. 4 Middlebury 80 Plattsburgh 70 Final
  Alfred St. 58 Fredonia 76 Final
  Brockport 44 Rochester (N.Y.) 61 Final
  Cortland 55 Keuka 48 Final
Fri. 7 Potsdam * 43 Geneseo 82 Final
  Plattsburgh * 56 Brockport 64 Final
  Oswego * 55 Buffalo State 91 Final
  Cortland * 45 Fredonia 58 Final
Sat. 8 Plattsburgh * 65 Geneseo 82 Final
  Potsdam * 81 Brockport 67 Final
  Cortland * 67 Buffalo State 70 Final
  Oneonta * 76 New Paltz 69 Final
  Oswego * 46 Fredonia 60 Final
Sat. 15 Cortland 64 SUNY Poly 63 Final - OT
  Oswego 68 Alfred 78 Final
Wed. 19 Babson 71 Plattsburgh 55 Final
  @ Fernandez Family Center
Thu. 20 Plattsburgh 39 Wesleyan (Conn.) 71 Final
  The Exclusive Invitational @ Fernandez Family Center
Fri. 28 Fredonia 32 Capital 68 Final
  Capital/Marriott Christmas Tournament
Sat. 29 Wooster 73 Fredonia 78 Final
  @ Performance Arena; Columbus, Ohio
  Oswego 53 SUNY Canton 56 Final
  Oneonta 70 Wm. Paterson 60 Final
  @ Feldman Arena - O'Neill Center
Sun. 30 New Paltz 61 Cabrini 72 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa. - Johnston Hall
  Oneonta 79 Western Conn. St. 61 Final
Mon. 31 Delaware Valley 59 New Paltz 67 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa. - Johnston Hall
 
January
Wed. 2 Buffalo State 74 D'Youville 69 Final
Thu. 3 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 45 New Paltz 69 Final
Sat. 5 Oswego 47 Wells 56 Final
Sun. 6 Cortland 62 Wells 38 Final
Tue. 8 Cortland * 50 Oneonta 54 Final
  Geneseo * 85 Fredonia 62 Final
  Potsdam * 69 Plattsburgh 72 Final
  Brockport * 46 Buffalo State 45 Final
  New Paltz * 72 Oswego 51 Final
Fri. 11 Geneseo * 56 Oneonta 48 Final
  Fredonia * 57 Plattsburgh 64 Final
  Brockport * 47 New Paltz 60 Final
  Buffalo State * 79 Potsdam 84 Final
Sat. 12 Geneseo * 61 New Paltz 71 Final
  Buffalo State * 67 Plattsburgh 71 Final
  Brockport * 46 Oneonta 72 Final
  Fredonia * 66 Potsdam 50 Final
  Oswego * 70 Cortland 57 Final
Tue. 15 Hamilton 80 Brockport 59 Final
  Oswego * 52 Oneonta 65 Final
  Cortland * 63 New Paltz 67 Final
  Rochester Inst. 52 Geneseo 65 Final
Fri. 18 New Paltz * 82 Fredonia 60 Final
  Oneonta * 56 Buffalo State 43 Final
  Plattsburgh * 59 Oswego 48 Final
  Potsdam * 56 Cortland 66 Final
Sat. 19 Oneonta * 56 Fredonia 46 Final
  New Paltz * 98 Buffalo State 73 Final
  Plattsburgh * 51 Cortland 60 Final - OT
Tue. 22 Potsdam * 59 Oswego 52 Final
  Fredonia * 59 Geneseo 69 Final
  Buffalo State * 76 Brockport 81 Final
  SUNY Canton   Potsdam   Postponed
  Cortland 46 Hamilton 54 Final
Fri. 25 Geneseo * 72 Potsdam 48 Final
  Brockport * 50 Plattsburgh 54 Final
  Buffalo State * 52 Cortland 66 Final
  Fredonia * 56 Oswego 50 Final
Sat. 26 Geneseo * 74 Plattsburgh 65 Final
  Brockport * 72 Potsdam 66 Final
  Buffalo State * 59 Oswego 40 Final
  New Paltz * 73 Oneonta 55 Final
  Fredonia * 52 Cortland 61 Final
Tue. 29 Buffalo State * 66 Geneseo 84 Final
  Plattsburgh * 66 Potsdam 67 Final
  Fredonia * 51 Brockport 61 Final
  Oswego * 45 New Paltz 79 Final
  Oneonta * 61 Cortland 69 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Oneonta * 44 Geneseo 42 Final
  New Paltz * 69 Brockport 53 Final
Sat. 2 New Paltz * 73 Geneseo 64 Final
  Plattsburgh * 55 Fredonia 67 Final
  Oneonta * 75 Brockport 68 Final
  Potsdam * 68 Buffalo State 84 Final
  Cortland * 57 Oswego 48 Final
Sun. 3 Potsdam * 39 Fredonia 54 Final
  Plattsburgh * 56 Buffalo State 68 Final
Tue. 5 Geneseo * 68 Buffalo State 57 Final
  Brockport * 52 Fredonia 56 Final
Fri. 8 Cortland * 58 Plattsburgh 71 Final
  Buffalo State * 45 New Paltz 73 Final
  Fredonia * 44 Oneonta 53 Final
  Oswego * 69 Potsdam 70 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Brockport * 49 Geneseo 68 Final
  Oswego * 76 Plattsburgh 83 Final - 2OT
  Buffalo State * 73 Oneonta 69 Final
  Cortland * 62 Potsdam 52 Final
  Fredonia * 53 New Paltz 81 Final
Tue. 12 New Paltz * 81 Cortland 57 Final
  Geneseo * 73 Brockport 46 Final
Wed. 13 Oneonta * 67 Oswego 59 Final
Fri. 15 Cortland * 65 Geneseo 68 Final
  Plattsburgh * 63 Oneonta 69 Final
  Oswego * 55 Brockport 82 Final
  Potsdam * 69 New Paltz 83 Final
Sat. 16 Oswego * 53 Geneseo 56 Final
  Plattsburgh * 71 New Paltz 84 Final
  Cortland * 45 Brockport 60 Final
  Potsdam * 57 Oneonta 66 Final
  Fredonia * 71 Buffalo State 76 Final - OT
Tue. 19 Brockport 55 Cortland 53 Final
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
  Fredonia 59 Oneonta 51 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Fri. 22 Fredonia 30 Geneseo 62 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Brockport 67 New Paltz 70 Final
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 23 Geneseo 57 New Paltz 63 Final - OT
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 1 Geneseo 74 Vassar 55 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium)
  Rutgers-Newark 36 New Paltz 65 Final
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 2 Geneseo 46 Amherst 58 Final
  NCAA DIII Tournament 2nd Round
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 49 New Paltz 80 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Fri. 8 New Paltz % 50 Bowdoin 81 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season