2018 SUNYAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 Mount Union 21 Fredonia 6 Final
  Potsdam 10 King's (Pa.) 12 Final
Sun. 25 Denison 21 Fredonia 3 Final
  Potsdam 15 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 4 Final
Wed. 28 William Smith 9 Geneseo 12 Final
  Brockport 12 Nazareth 14 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Rensselaer 14 Oneonta 14 Final
  Potsdam 4 Clarkson 15 Final
Sat. 3 Morrisville 7 Oswego 18 Final
  New Paltz 22 Elmira 11 Final
  @ Binghamton, N.Y.
  Utica 14 Potsdam 5 Final
  Clarkson 10 Cortland 11 Final - OT
  William Smith   Fredonia   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 Ithaca 21 Brockport 8 Final
Mon. 5 Rochester Inst. 13 Oswego 15 Final
Tue. 6 Simmons 8 Oneonta 21 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Houghton 0 Buffalo State 21 Final
  Cortland 16 Union (N.Y.) 5 Final
Wed. 7 New Paltz   Manhattanville   Postponed
  Oswego 9 Clarkson 10 Final
Thu. 8 Misericordia 12 Oneonta 14 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla
  Rochester (N.Y.) 10 Geneseo 12 Final
  Lycoming 18 Buffalo State 17 Final
  John Carroll 29 Fredonia 10 Final
Sat. 10 Franklin & Marshall 9 Cortland 8 Final - OT
  Hartwick 9 New Paltz 15 Final
  Buffalo State 17 Allegheny 11 Final
  Potsdam 19 SUNY Poly 5 Final
  Oneonta 20 Farmingdale State 9 Final
Sun. 11 Oswego 24 Elmira 1 Final
Tue. 13 Oneonta   Hartwick   Cancelled
  Geneseo 15 Hamilton 11 Final
Wed. 14 Western Conn. St. 20 Fredonia 16 Final
  New Paltz   Farmingdale State   Postponed
  Potsdam   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  Cortland 16 Catholic 8 Final
  @ Sparks, MD
Thu. 15 Eastern Conn. St. 5 Geneseo 16 Final
Fri. 16 Brockport 10 Salisbury 13 Final
  Marywood 7 New Paltz 15 Final
Sat. 17 York (Pa.) 13 Oswego 6 Final
  Cortland 18 Roger Williams 6 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  St. John Fisher 16 Oneonta 11 Final
  Potsdam 12 Morrisville 11 Final
Mon. 19 New Paltz 5 Stockton 12 Final
  Elmira 5 Buffalo State 22 Final
Tue. 20 Ithaca 11 Cortland 12 Final
Wed. 21 Rochester Inst. 9 Geneseo 15 Final
  D'Youville 0 Buffalo State 18 Final
  Oneonta 7 Hamilton 16 Final
Fri. 23 Cortland 7 St. John Fisher 8 Final
Sat. 24 New Paltz 11 Roanoke 15 Final
  Brockport 0 TCNJ 16 Final
  Plymouth St. 11 Oneonta 10 Final
  Ithaca 8 Geneseo 10 Final
  Utica 7 Oswego 19 Final
Sun. 25 Brockport 12 Montclair St. 14 Final
  Buffalo State 12 Stevenson 14 Final
Mon. 26 Cortland 14 Nazareth 15 Final
Tue. 27 Bard 5 New Paltz 15 Final
  Buffalo State 6 Messiah 14 Final
  Hartwick 8 Potsdam 7 Final
  Geneseo 9 St. Lawrence 8 Final
  Fredonia 11 Morrisville 17 Final
Wed. 28 Brockport 8 St. John Fisher 16 Final
Thu. 29 Cortland 8 Trinity (Conn.) 9 Final
  @ Schenectady, N.Y.
Fri. 30 Fredonia * 4 Potsdam 12 Final
Sat. 31 New Paltz * 5 Cortland 15 Final
  Brockport * 17 Oswego 14 Final
  Oneonta * 9 Geneseo 20 Final
  William Smith 21 Buffalo State 2 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Oneonta * 17 New Paltz 7 Final
  Oswego * 11 Potsdam 4 Final
  Fredonia * 9 Buffalo State 23 Final
Thu. 5 Buffalo State 9 St. John Fisher 16 Final
  Allegheny 19 Fredonia 15 Final
Fri. 6 Geneseo * 11 Brockport 10 Final - OT
Sat. 7 New Paltz * 3 Geneseo 15 Final
  Oswego * 9 Oneonta 13 Final
  Potsdam * 4 Buffalo State 10 Final
  Cortland * 21 Fredonia 3 Final
Tue. 10 Oswego * 14 New Paltz 5 Final
  Potsdam * 2 Cortland 17 Final
  Brockport * 19 Fredonia 1 Final
Wed. 11 Geneseo * 20 Buffalo State 4 Final
  Scranton 11 Oneonta 14 Final
Fri. 13 Potsdam 5 SUNY Canton 12 Final
Sat. 14 Cortland * 15 Geneseo 10 Final
  Brockport * 14 Oneonta 13 Final - OT
  New Paltz * 5 Buffalo State 15 Final
Sun. 15 Oswego * 19 Fredonia 2 Final
Tue. 17 Potsdam * 6 New Paltz 10 Final
  Cortland * 17 Oneonta 15 Final
  Buffalo State * 8 Brockport 18 Final
Wed. 18 Geneseo * 9 Oswego 11 Final
  Brockport 20 Rochester Inst. 9 Final
  St. John Fisher 18 Fredonia 3 Final
Fri. 20 Geneseo 4 St. John Fisher 10 Final
Sat. 21 Buffalo State * 5 Oneonta 12 Final
  Cortland * 13 Oswego 10 Final
  Fredonia * 16 New Paltz 15 Final - OT
  Potsdam * 2 Brockport 23 Final
Tue. 24 Fredonia * 7 Geneseo 22 Final
  Oneonta * 21 Potsdam 11 Final
  Buffalo State * 7 Oswego 17 Final
  Brockport * 13 Cortland 16 Final
Thu. 26 Fredonia 16 D'Youville 9 Final
Sat. 28 Geneseo * 21 Potsdam 9 Final
  New Paltz * 8 Brockport 19 Final
  SUNY Canton 5 Oswego 19 Final
  Oneonta * 22 Fredonia 7 Final
  Buffalo State * 6 Cortland 18 Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Oswego % 12 Oneonta 8 Final
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
  Buffalo State % 7 Brockport 20 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Fri. 4 Oswego % 10 Cortland 13 Final
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Brockport % 16 Geneseo 8 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals @ Cortland, NY
Sat. 5 Brockport % 5 Cortland 19 Final
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Sat. 12 Cortland % 17 Plymouth St. 8 Final
  @ Amherst, Mass.
Sun. 13 Cortland % 7 Amherst 10 Final
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season