2020 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 29 Oneonta   Farmingdale State   1:00 PM
  Geneseo   Rochester (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 4 Plattsburgh   Norwich   4:00 PM
Mon. 9 Norwich   Oneonta   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 12 New Paltz   Farmingdale State   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Fredonia *   Oswego   12:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Oneonta   12:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Plattsburgh   12:00 PM
Wed. 25 Brockport *   Buffalo State   4:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Fredonia   4:00 PM
  Oneonta *   New Paltz   4:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Potsdam   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Brockport *   Plattsburgh   12:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Oneonta   12:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   New Paltz   12:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Cortland   12:00 PM
  Oswego *   Potsdam   12:00 PM
Mon. 30 Oswego *   Cortland   12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Cortland *   Potsdam   4:00 PM
  Oswego *   Brockport   4:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Fredonia   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Oneonta *   Brockport   12:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Geneseo   12:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Buffalo State   12:00 PM
  Cortland *   Buffalo State   12:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Fredonia   12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Oswego   4:00 PM
Wed. 8 Buffalo State *   Geneseo   4:00 PM
  Cortland *   Oneonta   4:00 PM
  Potsdam *   New Paltz   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 Brockport *   New Paltz   12:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Cortland   12:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Potsdam   12:00 PM
  Fredonia *   Plattsburgh   12:00 PM
  Oswego *   Oneonta   12:00 PM
Wed. 15 Fredonia *   Brockport   4:00 PM
  Geneseo *   Oswego   4:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Cortland   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Plattsburgh *   Buffalo State   12:00 PM
  Cortland *   Brockport   12:00 PM
  Potsdam *   Geneseo   12:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Fredonia   12:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Oswego   12:00 PM
Wed. 22 Brockport *   Geneseo   4:00 PM
  Oswego *   Buffalo State   4:00 PM
  Oneonta *   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Cortland   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Potsdam *   Brockport   12:00 PM
  Plattsburgh *   Geneseo   12:00 PM
  Buffalo State *   Oneonta   12:00 PM
  New Paltz *   Fredonia   12:00 PM
  Cortland *   Oswego   12:00 PM
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
April
Tue. 28 at #3 Seed % @ at #3 4 p.m.
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
  at #4 Seed % @ at #4 4 p.m.
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
 
May
Fri. 1 at #1 Seed % @ at #1 12:30 p.m.
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  at #2 Seed % @ at #1 4 p.m.
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 2 at TBD % @ at #1 1 p.m.
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
% Postseason
* Conference