2016 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Vassar 3 New Paltz 0 Final
Fri. 2 Geneseo 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  U of R Flower City Classic
  St. John Fisher 1 Cortland 4 Final
  Kean University Tournament @ Union, N.J.
  Sage 1 New Paltz 0 Final
  Fredonia 0 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Rowan Prof Soccer Classic @ Glassboro, N.J.
  Medaille 0 Plattsburgh 10 Final
Sat. 3 Union (N.Y.) 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  @ Rochester (U of R Flower City Classic)
  Cortland 0 Scranton 2 Final
  Kean University Tournament @ Union, N.J.
  New England Col. 0 Potsdam 1 Final
  Potsdam College Cup
  Oswego 3 DeSales 2 Final
  Denison 1 Oneonta 2 Final
  @ William Smith
  Western Conn. St. 1 Buffalo State 2 Final
  @ Farmingdale Tournament
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Brockport 1 Final
  @ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State-Behrend
  Fredonia 0 Rowan 4 Final
Sun. 4 Buffalo State 1 Farmingdale State 1 Final - 2OT
  Oneonta 0 Puget Sound 2 Final
  @ at William Smith College
  Ithaca 5 New Paltz 0 Final
  Brockport 2 Wooster 0 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament @ Erie, Pa.
  D'Youville 2 Potsdam 0 Final
Tue. 6 Union (N.Y.) 1 Plattsburgh 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 7 New Paltz 1 Ramapo 0 Final
  Oneonta 0 Ithaca 1 Final
  Buffalo State 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Potsdam 5 Utica 2 Final
Thu. 8 Nazareth 0 Geneseo 0 Final - 2OT
  Golden Challenge For A Pink Cure
  Brockport 0 St. John Fisher 0 Final - 2OT
Fri. 9 Mount Union 3 Oswego 2 Final
  @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Fredonia 1 Final
  Plattsburgh 4 Sage 1 Final
  Johnson St. 0 Potsdam 7 Final
  Potsdam College Cup
  New Paltz 0 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Final
Sat. 10 New England Col. 1 Cortland 3 Final
  Mount Union 0 Fredonia 1 Final
  Oswego 1 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Fredonia, New York; Fredonia State
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 Oneonta 5 Final
  2016 Mayor's Cup @ at Elmore Field (Oneonta, NY)
  Buffalo State 2 Franklin 1 Final
  Misericordia Tournament @ Dallas, Pa.
  Elmira 2 New Paltz 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Newburgh, NY
  Brockport 1 Nazareth 0 Final
  Golden Challenge For A Pink Cure @ Geneseo, NY
  SUNY Canton 0 Potsdam 4 Final
Sun. 11 Ursinus 1 Oneonta 1 Final - 2OT
  Buffalo State 0 Misericordia 3 Final
  Lyndon St. 1 Plattsburgh 11 Final
Tue. 13 Fredonia 0 William Smith 7 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Cortland 11 Final
  Alfred 0 Oswego 2 Final
Wed. 14 Hamilton 0 Oneonta 0 Final - 2OT
  Plattsburgh 1 Middlebury 4 Final
  Brockport 1 D'Youville 0 Final
  Sage 1 Potsdam 4 Final
  New Paltz 0 Union (N.Y.) 1 Final
Thu. 15 Houghton 0 Geneseo 2 Final
Fri. 16 New Paltz 0 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Clarkson 0 Oswego 1 Final
Sat. 17 Cortland 2 Ithaca 0 Final
  Rochester Inst. 1 Fredonia 0 Final
  Oneonta 2 Vassar 2 Final - 2OT
  Plattsburgh 2 Skidmore 3 Final - 2OT
  St. Lawrence 1 Oswego 1 Final - 2OT
  Buffalo State 1 Union (N.Y.) 1 Final - 2OT
  New Paltz 0 Manhattanville 0 Final - 2OT
  Potsdam 5 Elmira 1 Final
Sun. 18 Farmingdale State 1 Geneseo 1 Final - 2OT
  William Smith 3 Cortland 0 Final
  Upstate Collegiate Cup
Mon. 19 D'Youville 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
Tue. 20 Plattsburgh 1 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Fredonia 1 Allegheny 2 Final
  Potsdam 2 Clarkson 1 Final
Fri. 23 New Paltz * 1 Oswego 4 Final
  Fredonia * 1 Brockport 3 Final
  Oneonta * 0 Cortland 2 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 Geneseo 0 Final
Sat. 24 Buffalo State * 1 Brockport 0 Final
  Potsdam * 0 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  New Paltz * 0 Cortland 2 Final
  Oneonta * 2 Oswego 0 Final
  Fredonia * 0 Geneseo 4 Final
Mon. 26 Plattsburgh 0 Rensselaer 1 Final
Tue. 27 St. John Fisher 2 Fredonia 3 Final - OT
Fri. 30 Brockport * 2 New Paltz 1 Final
  Cortland * 3 Potsdam 2 Final
  Oswego * 0 Plattsburgh 1 Final - OT
  Geneseo * 1 Oneonta 1 Final - 2OT
 
October
Sat. 1 Cortland * 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Geneseo * 4 New Paltz 0 Final
  Brockport * 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  Oswego * 0 Potsdam 0 Final - 2OT
  Fredonia * 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
Tue. 4 Fredonia 0 Elmira 2 Final
  Allegheny 0 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Clarkson 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Utica 1 Brockport 4 Final
Wed. 5 Geneseo 0 William Smith 1 Final
Fri. 7 Potsdam * 3 New Paltz 2 Final
  Cortland * 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  Plattsburgh * 0 Oneonta 1 Final
  Oswego * 0 Buffalo State 2 Final
Sat. 8 Brockport * 0 Geneseo 2 Final
  Plattsburgh * 5 New Paltz 1 Final
  Cortland * 0 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Oswego * ^ 3 Fredonia 2 Final
  Potsdam * 1 Oneonta 2 Final
Wed. 12 Skidmore 1 Oneonta 2 Final
Fri. 14 Brockport * 1 Oswego 2 Final
  Fredonia * 0 Potsdam 4 Final
  Buffalo State * 2 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Geneseo * 2 Cortland 0 Final
Sat. 15 Geneseo * 0 Oswego 0 Final - 2OT
  Brockport * 2 Cortland 1 Final
  Fredonia * 0 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  New Paltz * 0 Oneonta 1 Final
  Buffalo State * 3 Potsdam 1 Final
Tue. 18 Medaille   Brockport   Cancelled
Fri. 21 New Paltz * 0 Fredonia 2 Final
  Potsdam * 0 Geneseo 1 Final
  Plattsburgh * 1 Brockport 2 Final - 2OT
  Oneonta * 0 Buffalo State 1 Final - OT
Sat. 22 Cortland * 1 Oswego 2 Final
  Oneonta * 2 Fredonia 0 Final
  Plattsburgh * 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Potsdam * 0 Brockport 0 Final - 2OT
  New Paltz * 0 Buffalo State 2 Final
Tue. 25 Hamilton 1 Oswego 0 Final
  Cortland 0 Wilkes 1 Final
  St. Lawrence 2 Potsdam 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 26 St. John Fisher 1 Buffalo State 6 Final
  Hartwick 2 Oneonta 1 Final
Sat. 29 Brockport % 0 Oneonta 4 Final
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
  Oswego % 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
 
November
Wed. 2 Plattsburgh % 0 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Oneonta % 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 5 Geneseo % 0 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Sat. 12 Montclair St. % 1 Buffalo State 1 Final - PK Away
  NCAA Championship - First Round
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season