2018 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Fredonia 0 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Final
  Oswego 2 Lasell 1 Final
  Potsdam 8 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Plattsburgh 4 Castleton 2 Final
  @ Manchester, Vt.
  New Paltz 0 Vassar 2 Final
  Oneonta 0 Misericordia 1 Final
  Farmingdale State 1 Buffalo State 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Troy, NY
  New England Col. 0 Geneseo 2 Final
  Moravian 1 Cortland 2 Final - 2OT
  Utica 0 Brockport 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Buffalo State 2 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  @ Troy, N.Y.
  Potsdam 5 D'Youville 0 Final
  Spartan Classic
  Utica 0 Geneseo 4 Final
  New England Col. 0 Brockport 2 Final
  Fredonia 0 Coast Guard 1 Final - 2OT
  Plattsburgh 2 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Oneonta 3 Eastern 0 Final
Sun. 2 New Paltz 2 Smith 3 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 2 Cortland 3 Final - OT
Tue. 4 Union (N.Y.) 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Clarkson 1 Potsdam 2 Final
Wed. 5 Utica 0 Buffalo State 0 Final - 2OT
  New Paltz 0 Montclair St. 4 Final
Thu. 6 Geneseo 0 Nazareth 1 Final
  Brockport 0 St. John Fisher 1 Final
Fri. 7 Potsdam 1 New England Col. 0 Final
  Oswego 2 Grove City 1 Final
  @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  D'Youville 1 Fredonia 2 Final
  Blue Devil Classic
  Cortland 0 Clarkson 2 Final
Sat. 8 Grove City 4 Fredonia 2 Final
  Oswego 2 D'Youville 0 Final
  Blue Devil Classic @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  Buffalo State 0 Denison 4 Final
  New Paltz 0 Skidmore 3 Final
  Smith 1 Oneonta 0 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Brockport 1 Houghton 2 Final - OT
  Wentworth 1 Potsdam 0 Final
  @ Henniker, N.H.
  Geneseo 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Plattsburgh 1 Rensselaer 0 Final
Sun. 9 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Oneonta 2 Final
  Buffalo State 0 Kenyon 0 Final - 2OT
  Cortland 1 Union (N.Y.) 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 11 Fredonia 2 Medaille 0 Final
  D'Youville 1 Buffalo State 4 Final
Wed. 12 Bard 1 New Paltz 0 Final
  Plattsburgh 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  Ithaca 2 Cortland 1 Final
  Nazareth 1 Brockport 0 Final
  Geneseo 0 William Smith 3 Final
  SUNY Canton 0 Potsdam 5 Final
Fri. 14 Clarkson 2 Oswego 1 Final
  Potsdam 5 Utica 2 Final
Sat. 15 Oneonta 0 Vassar 2 Final
  Rochester Inst. 4 Fredonia 0 Final
  Geneseo 3 Farmingdale State 0 Final
  John Carroll 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  St. Lawrence 0 Oswego 0 Final - 2OT
  Cortland 2 Rensselaer 0 Final
  Manhattanville 0 New Paltz 1 Final
  Brockport 5 D'Youville 0 Final
  Potsdam 2 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Plattsburgh 2 Skidmore 1 Final
Sun. 16 FDU-Florham 1 New Paltz 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 19 Oswego 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
Fri. 21 Plattsburgh * 1 Brockport 2 Final
  Potsdam * 0 Geneseo 2 Final
  New Paltz * 1 Fredonia 3 Final
  Oneonta * 0 Buffalo State 1 Final
Sat. 22 Potsdam * 2 Brockport 1 Final
  New Paltz * 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
  Oneonta * 0 Fredonia 2 Final
  Plattsburgh * 0 Geneseo 1 Final
  Cortland * 0 Oswego 1 Final
Tue. 25 Sage 0 Cortland 4 Final
  St. Lawrence 2 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Fredonia 0 Allegheny 2 Final
Fri. 28 Oneonta * 0 Cortland 1 Final
  Fredonia * 3 Brockport 2 Final
  New Paltz * 0 Oswego 0 Final - 2OT
  Buffalo State * 0 Geneseo 3 Final
Sat. 29 Fredonia * 0 Geneseo 4 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 Brockport 2 Final - 2OT
  Oneonta * 2 Oswego 0 Final
  Potsdam * 3 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  New Paltz * 0 Cortland 1 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Clarkson 0 Plattsburgh 1 Final
Tue. 2 Misericordia 5 Brockport 0 Final
  Fredonia 3 Elmira 0 Final
  Morrisville   Cortland   Cancelled
  SUNY Poly 0 Oneonta 5 Final
Wed. 3 Alfred 2 Buffalo State 1 Final
Fri. 5 Brockport * 0 New Paltz 1 Final
  Geneseo * 1 Oneonta 0 Final
  Oswego * 1 Plattsburgh 3 Final
  Cortland * 1 Potsdam 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 6 Geneseo * 2 New Paltz 0 Final
  Oswego * 1 Potsdam 3 Final
  Fredonia * 0 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Brockport * 0 Oneonta 2 Final
  Cortland * 0 Plattsburgh 1 Final
Tue. 9 St. John Fisher 0 Fredonia 1 Final - OT
Wed. 10 SUNY Canton 0 Brockport 5 Final
Fri. 12 Potsdam * 3 New Paltz 0 Final
  Plattsburgh * 2 Oneonta 1 Final
  Oswego * 3 Buffalo State 2 Final - 2OT
  Cortland * 3 Fredonia 1 Final
Sat. 13 Oswego * 0 Fredonia 0 Final - 2OT
  Potsdam * 1 Oneonta 3 Final
  Plattsburgh * 3 New Paltz 0 Final
  Cortland * 1 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Brockport * 0 Geneseo 1 Final
Tue. 16 Oswego 2 SUNY Canton 0 Final
Wed. 17 New Paltz 0 Ramapo 1 Final - OT
  Hartwick 0 Oneonta 1 Final
Fri. 19 Brockport * 2 Oswego 1 Final - OT
  Geneseo * 1 Cortland 2 Final
  Fredonia * 0 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Buffalo State * 0 Potsdam 4 Final
Sat. 20 Fredonia * 1 Potsdam 3 Final
  Geneseo * 3 Oswego 0 Final
  New Paltz * 1 Oneonta 5 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Brockport * 0 Cortland 1 Final
Tue. 23 Alfred 1 Brockport 0 Final
  Hamilton 3 Oswego 2 Final - 2OT
  Houghton 0 Geneseo 1 Final
  Oneonta 1 Wilkes 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 24 Buffalo State 0 Nazareth 4 Final
  SUNY ESF   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
Sat. 27 Oneonta % 0 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
  Fredonia % 0 Potsdam 5 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Wed. 31 Plattsburgh % 0 Geneseo 2 Final
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Potsdam % 0 Cortland 2 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 3 Cortland % 0 Geneseo 1 Final
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Sat. 10 Geneseo % 0 Stevens 1 Final - 2OT
  NCAA 1st Round Game @ Williamstown, Mass.
Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season