2019 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Potsdam 0 Alfred 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Oswego 0 Final
  Geneseo 3 Houghton 1 Final
  Fredonia 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Brockport 1 St. Lawrence 2 Final
  Castleton 1 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Misericordia 3 Oneonta 0 Final
  Farmingdale State 1 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Sage 0 Cortland 1 Final
  New Paltz 1 Dickinson 3 Final
Sat. 31 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Potsdam 9 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Buffalo State 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Houghton 1 Oswego 2 Final
  Brockport 0 Clarkson 2 Final
  New Paltz 0 Widener 3 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Geneseo 2 Final
  Fredonia 0 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
Tue. 3 Cortland 1 Misericordia 3 Final
  Buffalo State 0 Utica 1 Final - OT
Wed. 4 St. John Fisher 1 Brockport 2 Final - OT
  Old Westbury 0 New Paltz 9 Final
  Plattsburgh 4 Union (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Potsdam 0 Clarkson 1 Final
Fri. 6 Oswego 1 Mount Union 2 Final
  @ Fredonia
  St. Lawrence 2 Geneseo 1 Final
  D'Youville 0 Fredonia 4 Final
  Blue Devil Classic
  Potsdam 5 Roger Williams 1 Final
  @ Henniker, NH
  Trine 0 Buffalo State 6 Final
Sat. 7 Potsdam 5 New England Col. 1 Final
  Oswego 1 D'Youville 2 Final
  Blue Devil Classic
  Mount Union 1 Fredonia 0 Final
  Clarkson 3 Oneonta 3 Final - 2OT
  Skidmore 2 New Paltz 2 Final - 2OT
  Houghton 0 Brockport 2 Final
  Geneseo 4 Kean 1 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  Rensselaer 0 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 0 Buffalo State 2 Final
Sun. 8 Susquehanna 2 Oneonta 4 Final
  Cortland 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
Tue. 10 Oswego 0 Hamilton 4 Final
  Brockport 1 Nazareth 2 Final
  Potsdam 1 SUNY Canton 0 Final
Wed. 11 Geneseo 2 Rochester Inst. 0 Final
  Cortland 0 Ithaca 1 Final
  Middlebury 2 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Buffalo State 5 D'Youville 1 Final
  Allegheny   Fredonia   Cancelled
Fri. 13 Oswego 2 Clarkson 3 Final
  Utica 3 Potsdam 1 Final
  Brockport 0 Alfred 0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 14 Rensselaer 0 Cortland 2 Final
  New Paltz 1 Manhattanville 2 Final
  Elmira 1 Fredonia 7 Final
  Buffalo State 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  William Smith 2 Geneseo 1 Final
  Vassar 2 Oneonta 3 Final
  Skidmore 2 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Oswego 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
Sun. 15 Brockport 2 SUNY Canton 0 Final
  New Paltz 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
Tue. 17 Oneonta 0 Rochester Inst. 5 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Plattsburgh 5 Final
  Cortland 5 St. John Fisher 2 Final
  Buffalo State 1 Houghton 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Lawrence 3 Potsdam 2 Final
Wed. 18 SUNY Canton 0 Oswego 4 Final
  Medaille 1 Fredonia 4 Final
  New Paltz 2 Bard 1 Final
  Nazareth 1 Geneseo 2 Final
Sat. 21 Fredonia 1 Rochester Inst. 2 Final
  Farmingdale State 0 Geneseo 5 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 1 New Paltz 4 Final
  Oneonta 1 Skidmore 1 Final - 2OT
  Brockport 8 Juniata 1 Final
  Clarkson 1 Cortland 0 Final
Tue. 24 Oneonta 1 Bard 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 27 Plattsburgh * 3 Fredonia 3 Final - 2OT
  Potsdam * 2 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Oswego * 0 Geneseo 2 Final
  Cortland * 3 Brockport 2 Final - OT
Sat. 28 Oneonta * 4 New Paltz 0 Final
  Potsdam * 1 Fredonia 2 Final - OT
  Plattsburgh * 2 Buffalo State 3 Final - 2OT
  Oswego * 0 Brockport 2 Final
  Cortland * 1 Geneseo 1 Final - 2OT
 
October
Fri. 4 Geneseo * 2 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 New Paltz 0 Final - OT
  Brockport * 2 Potsdam 1 Final
  Fredonia * 0 Oneonta 1 Final
Sat. 5 Geneseo * 5 Potsdam 0 Final
  Oswego * 0 Cortland 2 Final
  Brockport * 1 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  Fredonia * 2 New Paltz 2 Final - 2OT
  Buffalo State * 2 Oneonta 1 Final
Tue. 8 Nazareth 2 Cortland 1 Final
  Plattsburgh 1 Clarkson 2 Final
Fri. 11 Geneseo * 2 Fredonia 1 Final
  Brockport * 4 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Cortland * 4 New Paltz 0 Final
  Oswego * 0 Oneonta 3 Final
Sat. 12 Brockport * 3 Fredonia 2 Final
  Geneseo * 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Plattsburgh * 2 Potsdam 1 Final
  Oswego * 0 New Paltz 1 Final - OT
  Cortland * 1 Oneonta 0 Final
Tue. 15 Oneonta 0 Hartwick 1 Final
  Fredonia 0 St. John Fisher 2 Final
Wed. 16 Buffalo State 0 Alfred 2 Final
Fri. 18 New Paltz * 0 Geneseo 1 Final
  Oneonta * 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Potsdam * 2 Oswego 0 Final
  Plattsburgh * 0 Cortland 1 Final
Sat. 19 Oneonta * 0 Geneseo 2 Final
  New Paltz * 0 Brockport 5 Final
  Buffalo State * 0 Fredonia 1 Final
  Plattsburgh * 1 Oswego 0 Final
  Potsdam * 3 Cortland 3 Final - 2OT
Tue. 22 Elmira 1 Brockport 11 Final
Fri. 25 Oneonta * 2 Potsdam 3 Final - 2OT
  New Paltz * 0 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Fredonia * 2 Oswego 1 Final
  Buffalo State * 1 Cortland 2 Final - OT
Sat. 26 Oneonta * 3 Plattsburgh 2 Final
  New Paltz * 1 Potsdam 2 Final
  Geneseo * 1 Brockport 0 Final
  Buffalo State * 0 Oswego 2 Final
  Fredonia * 1 Cortland 2 Final - OT
Tue. 29 Wilkes 1 Oneonta 0 Final
  New Paltz   Lehman   Postponed
  SUNY Canton 0 Plattsburgh 3 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Potsdam 0 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
  Oneonta % 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Wed. 6 Plattsburgh % 2 Geneseo 3 Final
  Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Brockport % 1 Cortland 5 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 Cortland % 1 Geneseo 0 Final - OT
  Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Sat. 16 Mary Washington 3 Geneseo 0 Final
  NCAA Tournament 1st Round @ Geneva, NY
  Cortland 1 Tufts 3 Final
  @ Ewing Township
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season