2018 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 30 Brockport 1 Nazareth 8 Final
Fri. 31 Fredonia 7 D'Youville 2 Final
  Alfred 0 Oneonta 5 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Rochester Inst. 9 Brockport 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Fredonia 9 Final
  Plattsburgh 8 Farmingdale State 1 Final
  Geneseo 9 Hartwick 0 Final
  Oswego 4 Sage 5 Final
Sun. 2 Plattsburgh 6 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final
  Elmira 0 Oswego 9 Final
Wed. 5 Misericordia 2 Cortland 7 Final
  Fredonia 9 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Castleton 0 Plattsburgh 9 Final
Fri. 7 Le Moyne 9 Cortland 0 Final
  St. John Fisher 7 Brockport 2 Final
  Fredonia 9 Elmira 0 Final
Sat. 8 Geneseo   Mary Hosking Invitational   TBA
  Oneonta * 9 Plattsburgh 0 Final
Sun. 9 Geneseo   Mary Hosking Invitational   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Plattsburgh 9 Final
  Brockport 0 Roberts Wesleyan 9 Final
Mon. 10 Fredonia 5 Alfred 4 Final
Tue. 11 Oneonta * 9 Cortland 0 Final
  Geneseo * 9 Oswego 0 Final
Wed. 12 New Paltz   Rensselaer   4:00 PM
  Cancelled
  Plattsburgh 1 St. Michael's 8 Final
  Houghton 1 Fredonia 8 Final
Fri. 14 Cortland * 2 Geneseo 7 Final
  Elmira 1 Brockport 8 Final
  Scranton   Oneonta   Postponed
Sat. 15 Geneseo   Swarthmore Invitational   TBA
  New Paltz   Vassar   9:00 AM
  Vassar Tournament
  Pratt 0 Oneonta 9 Final
  Brockport * 0 Fredonia 9 Final
  Oswego * 0 Oneonta 9 Final
Sun. 16 Geneseo   Swarthmore Invitational   TBA
  New Paltz   Vassar   9:00 AM
  Vassar Tournament
  Cortland 8 Alfred 1 Final
  Plattsburgh 9 Utica 0 Final
  St. John Fisher 6 Oswego 3 Final
Tue. 18 Geneseo * 8 Brockport 1 Final
  Oneonta 5 Rensselaer 4 Final
Thu. 20 Fredonia 9 Thiel 0 Final
Fri. 21 Cortland * 0 New Paltz 9 Final
  Elmira 1 Oneonta 8 Final
Sat. 22 Geneseo   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Brockport   TBA   TBA
  Farmingdale State 0 Oneonta 9 Final
  Cortland * 3 Plattsburgh 6 Final
  Geneseo * 6 Fredonia 3 Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 Oneonta 9 Final
  Oswego * 0 New Paltz 9 Final
Sun. 23 Geneseo   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Brockport   TBA   TBA
  Oswego * 2 Plattsburgh 7 Final
Mon. 24 Geneseo   ITA Regionals   TBA
  Houghton   Brockport   4:00 PM
Tue. 25 D'Youville 2 Fredonia 7 Final
Wed. 26 Cortland 0 Rochester Inst. 9 Final
Thu. 27 Hartwick 1 Oneonta 8 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Plattsburgh 9 Final
Fri. 28 New Paltz * 5 Oneonta 4 Final
  Fredonia * 8 Oswego 1 Final
  Brockport * 1 Cortland 8 Final
Sat. 29 Fredonia * 6 Cortland 3 Final
  Brockport * 3 Oswego 6 Final
  Plattsburgh * 0 New Paltz 9 Final
Sun. 30 Plattsburgh 9 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Cortland * 4 Oswego 5 Final
Thu. 4 Hartwick   Cortland   Cancelled
Fri. 5 New Paltz * 9 Geneseo 0 Final
  @ Binghamton Racquet Club (Binghamton, N.Y.)
  Fredonia * 2 Oneonta 7 Final
  @ Binghamton, NY
  Plattsburgh * 9 Brockport 0 Final
  @ Binghamton, N.Y. (Binghamton Tennis Center)
Sat. 6 Plattsburgh * 2 Geneseo 7 Final
  @ Binghamton Racquet Club (Binghamton, N.Y.)
  Fredonia * 0 New Paltz 9 Final
  Brockport * 0 Oneonta 9 Final
  @ Binghamton, NY
Sun. 7 Plattsburgh * 3 Fredonia 6 Final
  @ Binghamton, N.Y. (Binghamton Tennis Center)
  Utica 0 Oswego 9 Final
  Brockport * 0 New Paltz 9 Final
  @ Binghamton, NY
  Oneonta * 7 Geneseo 2 Final
  @ Binghamton Racquet Club (Binghamton, N.Y.)
Sat. 13 Fredonia % 0 New Paltz 5 Final
  Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
  Geneseo % 1 Oneonta 5 Final
  Game 2 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Sun. 14 Oneonta % 1 New Paltz 5 Final
  Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
 
November
Wed. 14 New Paltz %   TBA   TBA
 
March
Wed. 6 Oneonta 8 Emerson 1 Final
  Oneonta 2 Otterbein 7 Final
Mon. 18 Asbury 9 Geneseo 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 19 Springfield 4 New Paltz 5 Final
Wed. 20 Goucher 1 New Paltz 8 Final
  @ Sanlando Park Tennis/Sanlando, Fla. (Courts D8-10, S8-13)
Thu. 21 Macalester 6 Geneseo 3 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Club @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  George Fox 2 New Paltz 7 Final
  Spring Break @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 22 Allegheny 2 Geneseo 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sun. 24 Oneonta   William Smith   12:00 PM
Sat. 30 Oneonta   Rochester Inst.   12:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 7 Geneseo 3 New Haven 4 Final
Mon. 8 Union (N.Y.)   Oneonta   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Geneseo 0 Mt. St. Mary's 7 Final
  SENIOR DAY
Mon. 15 Daemen 8 Oswego 1 Final
Tue. 16 Geneseo 0 Rochester Inst. 9 Final
  Hamilton 8 Oneonta 1 Final
Wed. 17 Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Geneseo 1 Final
Fri. 19 Geneseo 0 St. Lawrence 9 Final
Thu. 25 Baruch 0 Oneonta 9 Final
Sat. 27 Oneonta   TCNJ   11:00 AM
 
May
Fri. 10 Husson % 0 New Paltz 5 Final
  NCAA Championship: First Round @ Falmouth, Maine - Foreside Fitness & Tennis
Sat. 11 New Paltz % 0 MIT 5 Final
  (NCAA Tournament - Second Round - at Bowdoin College, Brunswick, Maine)
Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season